Staff Directory

Pre-K to Grade 2

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Vicky GrottonPre-Kgrottonv
Angela MillerKindergartenmillera
Kelsi McHugh-SpeedKindergartenspeedk
Penny ReesKindergartenreesp
Breanne TewheyGrade 1tewheyb
Jane ReynoldsGrade 1reynoldsj
Alexandra CrockerGrade 1crockera
Julie BerryGrade 2berryj
Karen RandallGrade 2randallk
Robyn HernandezGrade 2hernandezr

Grades 3 to 5

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Terry FortinGrade 3fortint
Kayla McGinleyGrade 3mcginleyk
Erin PorterGrade 3portere
Jenny StahlGrade 4stahlj
Janet Ecker4/5 Multiageeckerj
Sari Ohmart4/5 Multiageohmarts
Chelsea KirkGrade 5kirkc
Abigail GriffinGrade 5griffina

Grades 6 to 8

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Natalie FournierGrade 6fourniern
Michael CassidyGrade 6cassidym
Deborah CrockerGrade 6crockerd
Sylvia OxleyGrade 7oxleys
Hogan MarquisGrade 7marquish
Kimberly NadeauGrade 8nadeauk
Dee LeavittGrade 8leavittd
Mary Ellen BlodgettGrade 8blodgettm

Special Education Staff

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Sandra BabcockSpecial Edbabcocks
Elaine LabreeSpecial Edlabreee
Andrew DoakSpecial Eddoaka

Specialty Teaching Staff

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Jaret LizzottePhysical Educationlizzottej
Heidi ThayerPhysical Educationthayerh
Sarah CousinsMusiccousinss
Erin MurphyMusicmurphye
Debbie BirdTitle 1 Teacherbirdd
Lindsay HartwellArthartwelll
Erin MarquisMedia Specialistmarquise
Doretta CallahanTechnologycallahand

Specialty Staff

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Diane NorrisSpeech Therapistnorrisd
Lorrie SpringerSchool Nursespringerl
Beth CottrellGuidance Counselorcottrellb

Educational Technicians

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Lee BickerstaffSpecial Edbickerstaffl
Lynne CyrSpecial Edcyrl
Rachel HerrinSpecial Edherrinr
Debbie HayesSpecial Edhayesd
Stephanie JonesSpecial Edjoness
Sonya MilesSpecial Edmiless
Julie MonkTitle 1monkj
Diana PlummerSpecial Edplummerd
Elaine StroutSpecial Edstroute
Susan PalmerTitle 1palmers
Kirsten RandallSpecial Edrandallki
Nicole TapleySpecial Edtapleyn
Lisa WhitneySpecial Edwhitneyl

Administration

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Doug SmithSuperintendentsmithd
Tom SullivanPrincipalsullivant
Ken WorsterTechnology Directorkworster
Kim BennettSpecial Services Directorbennettk
Stephanie McLeanGT / Curriculum Coordinatormcleans
Kara ThompsonBusiness Managerthompsonk
Sharon SoucieAccounts Payablesoucies

Office Staff

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Cheryl HooverPrincipal's Officehooverc
Melissa KenneyPrincipal's Officekenneym
Cindy MorganSpecial Services Administrative Assistantmorganc

Food Service

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Dee ThayerFood Service Directorthayerd
Nichole PlainFood Serviceplainn
Stephanie ConnerFood Serviceconners

Custodial Staff

NamePositionEmail (@glenburnschool.us)
Jeff RoyalMaintenance Directorroyalj
Sandy RiceCustodianrices
Christine AndrewsCustodianandrewsc
Kristopher DesrosiersCustodiandesrosiersk
Kyle BatchelderCustodianbatchelderk
WordPress Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux